Skip to content

Dungeon Defenders

Works on Arm x86 emulation
Get this app ↗
My List ↗

Dungeon Defenders runs on Windows on Arm through built-in x86 emulation (Prism).

Source record updated: Apr 1, 2024.

Pick your Arm PC above to see what this means for your machine.

Pick your device for a personalized verdict — saved in this browser.

Compatibility overview

Type
x86 emulation
Source
Qualcomm · Source
Data updated
Oct 10, 2026

Evidence and dates

Data updated
Oct 10, 2026
Source record updated
Apr 1, 2024
Device test date
Not recorded
Report a test

This opens a draft on GitHub. Review and submit it there. Reports require review before inclusion; a GitHub account is needed.

What this means

Install choice

Dungeon Defenders runs through Prism. Use the current x64 or x86 build, then test heavy workflows such as sync, export, plug-ins and background services.

Read the Prism guide →

Game compatibility checks

Dungeon Defenders runs in the game catalog, but performance, launchers, DRM and online anti-cheat can still vary by title. Test the mode you actually plan to play.

Read the gaming guide →

Data freshness

Qualcomm · Source · Source record updated: Apr 1, 2024.

Dungeon Defenders on Windows on Arm — FAQ

Does Dungeon Defenders work on Windows on Arm (Snapdragon X)?

Dungeon Defenders runs on Windows on Arm through built-in x86 emulation (Prism). Source record updated: Apr 1, 2024.

Is Dungeon Defenders native Arm64 or emulated?

Dungeon Defenders runs through Prism, the x86 emulation layer built into Windows 11 on Arm. Most apps work well under emulation with a modest performance overhead compared to native Arm64 builds.

Does Dungeon Defenders work on Snapdragon X2 Elite or NVIDIA RTX Spark?

Dungeon Defenders is listed as compatible with Windows on Arm, so it is a candidate for Snapdragon X2 Elite and NVIDIA RTX Spark PCs. Still test device-specific pieces such as drivers, plug-ins, GPU acceleration, anti-cheat and background services.